Add Button to re-load error 4xx or 5xx

Hier finden YaCy User Hilfe wenn was nicht funktioniert oder anders funktioniert als man dachte. Bei offensichtlichen Fehlern diese bitte gleich in die Bugs (http://bugs.yacy.net) eintragen.
Forumsregeln
In diesem Forum geht es um Benutzungsprobleme und Anfragen für Hilfe. Wird dabei ein Bug identifiziert, wird der thread zur Bearbeitung in die Bug-Sektion verschoben. Wer hier also einen Thread eingestellt hat und ihn vermisst, wird ihn sicherlich in der Bug-Sektion wiederfinden.

Add Button to re-load error 4xx or 5xx

Beitragvon Guims » Mi Apr 02, 2014 12:00 pm

Hello,

I have already open thread here http://bugs.yacy.net/view.php?id=365
It's possible to add button to re-load page with status <str name="failreason_s"> TEMPORARY_NETWORK_FAILURE ....

I have many website with >100 000 web page crawl and many web page with this status.
it's boring to re-crawl the web site for just 1000 fail crawl

The actual button "re-load 404" is very nice but with more feature is best.

Thx
Guims
 
Beiträge: 40
Registriert: Mo Sep 02, 2013 5:03 pm

Re: Add Button to re-load error 4xx or 5xx

Beitragvon Guims » Di Apr 15, 2014 4:57 pm

if it is not possible to re-load the pages with a 4XX or 5XX error is a way (API) to update the contents of a page.
I try to use / QuickCrawlLink_p.xml but it is not satisfactory
Guims
 
Beiträge: 40
Registriert: Mo Sep 02, 2013 5:03 pm

Re: Add Button to re-load error 4xx or 5xx

Beitragvon Guims » Fr Mai 02, 2014 9:18 am

Orbiter u have not a tips for me ?

viewtopic.php?f=23&t=5191
Guims
 
Beiträge: 40
Registriert: Mo Sep 02, 2013 5:03 pm

Re: Add Button to re-load error 4xx or 5xx

Beitragvon Guims » Fr Mai 02, 2014 10:29 am

I just made the last day was 1.71/9135 and I just saw "Re-load load-failure docs (404s etc)."
Re-load also affects 5xx errors?

Thx :-)
Guims
 
Beiträge: 40
Registriert: Mo Sep 02, 2013 5:03 pm


Zurück zu Fragen und Antworten

Wer ist online?

Mitglieder in diesem Forum: 0 Mitglieder und 1 Gast